The 2018-2019 Dentist of Distinction class embodies the American Dental Association Code of Ethics’ charge to have the qualities of compassion, integrity and fairness by providing care for the underserved. They represent dentists and specialists who have donated $1,000 or more in financial support and/or provided 20 hours or more of volunteer service to the clinic between July 2018 and June 2019.

Greater Nashville

Dr. Zachary Adkins
Dr. George Adams, Jr.
Dr. George Adams, Sr.
Dr. Robert M. Ammarell
Dr. Arthur Anderson
Dr. Jon Baese
Dr. Damon Barbieri
Dr. Barry Beck
Dr. Spencer Bierlein
Dr. Daniel Burchfield
Dr. Andy Burton
Dr. James N. Burton
Dr. Chris Cain
Dr. H. Daniel Clark
Dr. George “Chip” Clayton
Dr. Lindsey Cooper
Dr. Jim Crafton
Dr. John Craig
Dr. Matthew DeFelice
Dr. Brian Devine
Dr. Kyna Dublin
Dr. Dale Dunn
Dr. Chad O. Edwards
Dr. Robert Elam
Dr. Phillip Faucette
Dr. Kelli Fischer
Dr. Scott Fischer
Dr. Mark Freeland
Dr. Dennis Gardner
Dr. T. Ford Gatgens
Dr. Jim Gillcrist
Dr. Jonathan Gluck
Dr. Joel Gluck
Dr. Matt J. Gorham III
Dr. Katherine Hall
Dr. Margaret Hamilton
Dr. Jerry Hancock
Dr. Dan D. Harris
Dr. Meg Haley
Dr. Spencer Haley
Dr. Steven Hecklin
Dr. Mark Horne
Dr. Richard Horwat
Dr. Doug Hunter
Dr. Jeff H. Hunter
Dr. Annie Jones
Dr. Thomas Jones
Dr. Debbie Jones
Dr. David Kemp
Dr. Caleb King
Dr. Mary Cay Koen
Dr. Tommy Koen
Dr. Raj Kshatri
Dr. Nancy Laden
Dr. J. Michael Law
Dr. Christina Ledbetter
Dr. Brad Lewallen
Dr. Ben Locke
Dr. C. Michael Locke
Dr. Jonathan Lucas
Dr. Don Lunn
Dr. Harry Joe Mack
Dr. Russell Mack
Dr. Mark Mappes
Dr. Brent Martin
Dr. Samuel McKenna
Dr. Bruce McLeod
Dr. J. David Meister
Dr. Joe Mort
Dr. Michael J. Murray
Dr. Nathan Murrell
Dr. Clint Newman
Dr. Casey L. Noble
Dr. James Pace, Sr.
Dr. James Pace, Jr.
Dr. Justin Poff
Dr. Clair Poff
Dr. Terryl Propper
Dr. Robert Pulliam
Dr. Gregory Richardson
Dr. Kellye Rice
Dr. Jeffrey Riggs
Dr. Jaime Romero
Dr. Ruth Ross-Edmonds
Dr. Edmund R. “Tex” Rudnicke
Dr. Rodney Runyon
Dr. Christopher Sandlin
Dr. J. Ryan Seaton
Dr. John K. Shea
Dr. S. Scott Shepherd
Dr. Phillip Shipp
Dr. H. Clifton Simmons
Dr. Robert Sims
Dr. Robert Sjursen
Dr. Clay Sparrow
Dr. Elizabeth Sparrow
Dr. Craig Starling
Dr. John Stritikus
Dr. Jaimin Surati
Dr. Thomas Underwood
Dr. Austin VanDusen
Dr. J. Anthony Vaughn
Dr. Daniel Weese
Dr. Dennis Wells
Dr. Phil Wenk
Dr. John R. Werther
Dr. Brian West
Dr. Kevin West
Dr. Andrew Wicke
Dr. John Workman
Dr. Sean Young
Dr. J. Terry Zimmerman

Rutherford County

Dr. Armando Aguilera
Dr. Damon Barbieri
Dr. Jeffrey C. Bell
Dr. JoKeidré D. Butler
Dr. Tara Clements
Dr. Pam Chamberland
Dr. Walter C. Chitwood
Dr. Kim Culbertson
Dr. Steven Daniel
Dr. Jay G. Davis
Dr. Grant Dillingham
Dr. Anthony Ditcharo
Dr. Robert Dray
Dr. David Feick
Dr. Andrew Flipse
Dr. Joanne Gaydos-Daniel
Dr. Dennis Gardner
Dr. Jennifer Gordon-Maloney
Dr. Derrick Gregory
Dr. Katherine Hart
Dr. Daniel Hipps
Dr. W. Alex Hollis
Dr. Elizabeth Jackson
Dr. Ben Jamison
Dr. Rachel Johnson
Dr. John P. Murfree
Dr. Arvind Patel
Dr. Kimberly Pitts
Dr. David Sain
Dr. David Spivey
Dr. Scott Shepherd
Dr. Jess Sinquefield
Dr. Buffy Storm
Dr. Roy Thompson
Dr. Ron Wright
Dr. J. Terry Zimmerman